Gel manicure service at 212 Nails & Spa nail salon in NYC
HomeServices

OUR
SERVICES

Expert care from fingertips to toes — thoughtful technique and long-lasting results, seven days a week.

Gel manicure service at 212 Nails & Spa nail salon in NYC
From $19

MANICURE

Shaping, cuticle care and a flawless finish — in classic polish, long-lasting gel, soft gel, Japanese gel or dip powder.

  • Basic Manicure$19
  • Gel Color Manicure$39
  • Japanese Gel Manicure$68
Pedicure service at 212 Nails & Spa in Midtown Manhattan
From $32

PEDICURE

Settle into one of our massage chairs for a classic or gel pedicure. Add extra massage minutes or callus care whenever you like.

  • Basic Pedicure$32
  • Deluxe Pedicure$45
  • Color Gel Pedicure$48
Spa pedicure stations under warm pendant lights at 212 Nails & Spa NYC
From $55

SPA PEDICURE

Tea mud, sugar scrubs, aromatic Therapispa blends and longer massages — our most indulgent way to slow down.

  • Spa Pedicure$55
  • Jelly Spa Pedicure$65
  • Gold Signature Pedicure$80
Nail technicians giving manicures at 212 Nails & Spa near Grand Central
From $48

COMBO SPECIALS

Pair hands and feet and save. Ask about our Monday–Wednesday basic manicure + pedicure special for $42.

  • Basic Pedicure + Basic Manicure$48
  • Color Gel Manicure + Color Gel Pedicure$80
  • Jelly Spa Pedicure + Gel Manicure$95
Acrylic and Gel-X artificial nails at 212 Nails & Spa New York
From $55

ARTIFICIAL NAILS

Full sets and fills in acrylic, dip powder, UV gel and Gel-X — shaped to the length and look you want.

  • Acrylic Tip Set$73
  • Gel-X Tip Set$82
  • UV Gel Tip Set$94
Body waxing service at 212 Nails & Spa nail salon NYC
From $9

WAXING

Quick, clean waxing for face and body, from brows to full legs.

  • Eyebrow$11
  • Under Arm$14
  • Brazilian$42
Interior of 212 Nails & Spa nail salon in Midtown Manhattan with manicure stations and pendant lights
From $14

MASSAGE

Add 10 to 50 minutes of massage to any service, or book a private room massage.

  • 10-Min. Massage$14
  • Room Massage, 30 Min.$50
  • Room Massage, 1 Hour$95

RECENT
SETS

A few favorites from our chairs. See more on Instagram at @212nailsnyc.

Colorful cat-eye and glitter gel manicure by 212 Nails & Spa NYC
Deep red almond gel nails at 212 Nails & Spa Midtown Manhattan
Copper chrome gel manicure at 212 Nails & Spa NYC
Peach chrome and glitter gel nails by 212 Nails & Spa
Blue cat-eye and glitter nail art at 212 Nails & Spa New York
Pearl chrome almond nails at 212 Nails & Spa Midtown Manhattan
3D cartoon character nail art at 212 Nails & Spa NYC
Nude almond nails with white French tips and dot nail art at 212 Nails & Spa
Iridescent chrome manicure at 212 Nails & Spa near Grand Central
Classic red long almond gel nails at 212 Nails & Spa NYC
Sheer nude gel manicure at 212 Nails & Spa Midtown
Multicolor jelly and cat-eye gel nails at 212 Nails & Spa

YOUR NEXT SET
STARTS HERE